‹ Louis Vuitton

Louis Vuitton Alma BB

Noir · Epi · brass hardware

Ticker
LV.ALMBB.NOIR.EPI.BHW
Model number
Not sourced yet for this configuration.
Retail
$2,620
MARK · EXCELLENT
$1,850+5.7%ALL
median ask · 83 listings · medium confidence · as of Oct 2026
Aug 2026 – Oct 2026 · range $1,550 – $1,850
$1,750 · Aug 2026
30 days
+19.4%
12 months
—
vs retail
−29%
Momentum
—
Key statistics52 weeks = 13 monthly marks
$1,550 52w low52w high $1,850
Trading at $1,850 — 100% of the way up its own 52-week range, 0.0% off the high.
Previous mark$1,550
52-week high$1,850 · Oct 2026
52-week low$1,550 · Sep 2026
All-time high$1,850 · Oct 2026
All-time low$1,550 · Sep 2026
Volatility · monthly—
Float · on the market83 listings
Average float · 3m31.0
Average float · 12m31.0
Float vs average+168%
Value on the market$154k
Retail$2,620
Premium to retail−29%
Momentum score—
Confidencemedium · 83 observed
Watchers0 watching · 0 posts
Tracked sinceAug 2026
Condition ladder
Pristine$1,850–$2,050$1,950
ExcellentQUOTED$1,750–$1,950$1,850
Very good$1,550–$1,750$1,650
Good$1,300–$1,500$1,400
Fair$1,100–$1,200$1,150
Live listings · 123
Vestiaire Collective
Excellent
$985›
eBay
Excellent
$1,097›
eBay
Excellent
$1,250›
eBay
Excellent
$1,250›
eBay
Excellent
$1,250›
Mine & Yours
Very good
$1,268›
eBay
Excellent
$1,270›
eBay
Excellent
$1,299›
eBay
Excellent
$1,342›
Google Shopping
Excellent
$1,371›
Vestiaire Collective
Excellent
$1,382›
eBay
Excellent
$1,394›
eBay
Excellent
$1,396›
eBay
Excellent
$1,397›
eBay
Excellent
$1,407›
eBay
Excellent
$1,417›
eBay
Excellent
$1,425›
eBay
Excellent
$1,451›
eBay
Excellent
$1,466›
eBay
Excellent
$1,471›
eBay
Excellent
$1,487›
Fashionphile
Excellent
$1,495›
Fashionphile
Excellent
$1,495›
eBay
Excellent
$1,499›
eBay
Excellent
$1,500›
eBay
Excellent
$1,535›
eBay
Excellent
$1,542›
eBay
Excellent
$1,543›
Fashionphile
Excellent
$1,550›
eBay
Excellent
$1,555›
Google Shopping
Excellent
$1,566›
eBay
Excellent
$1,583›
The RealReal
Excellent
$1,595›
eBay
Excellent
$1,599›
eBay
Excellent
$1,600›
eBay
Excellent
$1,600›
eBay
Excellent
$1,608›
eBay
Excellent
$1,608›
eBay
Excellent
$1,609›
eBay
Excellent
$1,615›
eBay
Excellent
$1,626›
eBay
Excellent
$1,628›
eBay
Excellent
$1,650›
eBay
Excellent
$1,650›
eBay
Excellent
$1,660›
eBay
Excellent
$1,672›
eBay
Excellent
$1,681›
eBay
Excellent
$1,696›
eBay
Excellent
$1,699›
eBay
Excellent
$1,707›
Fashionphile
Excellent
$1,750›
eBay
Excellent
$1,757›
eBay
Excellent
$1,759›
eBay
Excellent
$1,765›
eBay
Excellent
$1,789›
eBay
Excellent
$1,803›
eBay
Excellent
$1,824›
eBay
Excellent
$1,826›
eBay
Excellent
$1,850›
Google Shopping
Excellent
$1,851›
eBay
Pristine
$1,900›
eBay
Pristine
$1,900›
eBay
Pristine
$1,900›
eBay
Pristine
$1,900›
eBay
Pristine
$1,900›
eBay
Pristine
$1,900›
eBay
Pristine
$1,900›
eBay
Excellent
$1,903›
eBay
Excellent
$1,949›
eBay
Excellent
$1,967›
eBay
Excellent
$1,967›
eBay
Excellent
$1,968›
eBay
Excellent
$1,974›
eBay
Excellent
$1,999›
eBay
Excellent
$2,000›
eBay
Excellent
$2,000›
eBay
Excellent
$2,007›
eBay
Very good
$2,015›
eBay
Excellent
$2,030›
eBay
Excellent
$2,032›
eBay
Excellent
$2,050›
eBay
Excellent
$2,054›
eBay
Excellent
$2,073›
eBay
Excellent
$2,075›
eBay
Excellent
$2,080›
eBay
Excellent
$2,082›
eBay
Excellent
$2,082›
eBay
Excellent
$2,120›
eBay
Excellent
$2,140›
eBay
Excellent
$2,147›
eBay
Excellent
$2,195›
eBay
Excellent
$2,226›
eBay
Excellent
$2,245›
eBay
Excellent
$2,257›
eBay
Excellent
$2,261›
eBay
Excellent
$2,267›
eBay
Excellent
$2,287›
eBay
Excellent
$2,289›
eBay
Excellent
$2,291›
eBay
Excellent
$2,390›
eBay
Excellent
$2,400›
eBay
Excellent
$2,419›
eBay
Excellent
$2,521›
eBay
Excellent
$2,575›
eBay
Excellent
$2,607›
eBay
Excellent
$2,630›
eBay
Excellent
$2,684›
eBay
Excellent
$2,698›
Fashionphile
Excellent
$2,795›
eBay
Excellent
$2,808›
eBay
Excellent
$2,809›
eBay
Excellent
$2,817›
eBay
Excellent
$2,893›
eBay
Excellent
$2,920›
eBay
Excellent
$3,007›
eBay
Excellent
$3,178›
eBay
Excellent
$3,187›
eBay
Excellent
$3,207›
eBay
Excellent
$3,215›
eBay
Excellent
$3,225›
eBay
Excellent
$3,274›
eBay
Excellent
$3,390›
eBay
Excellent
$3,469›

10 further listings were matched to this ticker but priced too far from the rest to be one — a strap or a part, most likely. They are excluded here and from the mark.

Stream0 followers · 0 posts
Where do you think this is heading?
Tap one — 0 of 5 answers needed before a score shows.
Sign in to vote
Sign in to follow this bag and join the conversation.Create a free account

Nothing said about this bag yet. Start it off.

Luxfolio is not affiliated with Louis Vuitton. Marks are observed-market estimates of authenticated listing prices, not appraisals, and assume the bag is authentic and as described. How tickers work.