‹ Louis Vuitton

Louis Vuitton Alma MM

Monogram · Epi · brass hardware

Ticker
LV.ALMMM.MONOGRAM.EPI.BHW
Model number
Not sourced yet for this configuration.
Retail
$5,700
MARK · EXCELLENT
$800+0.0%ALL
median ask · 8 listings · medium confidence · as of Sep 2026
Sep 2025 – Sep 2026 · range $800 – $800
Observed from Sep 2026 · earlier points are modelled, not measured.
$800 · Sep 2025
30 days (est.)
+0.0%
12 months (est.)
+0.0%
vs retail
−86%
Momentum
38
faster than
38% of bags
Key statistics52 weeks = 13 monthly marks
Previous mark$800
52-week high$800 · Sep 2025
52-week low$800 · Sep 2025
All-time high$800 · Sep 2025
All-time low$800 · Sep 2025
Volatility · monthly0.0%
Float · on the market8 listings
Average float · 3m2.7
Average float · 12m0.7
Float vs average+1100%
Value on the market$6,400
Retail$5,700
Premium to retail−86%
Momentum score38 / 100
Confidencemedium · 8 observed
Watchers0 watching · 0 posts
Tracked sinceSep 2025
Condition ladder
Pristine$800–$900$850
ExcellentQUOTED$750–$850$800
Very good$650–$750$700
Good$550–$650$600
Fair$450–$550$500
Live listings · 12

1 further listing was matched to this ticker but priced too far from the rest to be one — a strap or a part, most likely. They are excluded here and from the mark.

Stream0 followers · 0 posts
Where do you think this is heading?
Tap one — 0 of 5 answers needed before a score shows.
Sign in to vote
Sign in to follow this bag and join the conversation.Create a free account

Nothing said about this bag yet. Start it off.

Luxfolio is not affiliated with Louis Vuitton. Marks are observed-market estimates of authenticated listing prices, not appraisals, and assume the bag is authentic and as described. How tickers work.