Ticker
LV.PPLSTANDARD.MONOGRAM.EMPREINTE.BHW
Model number
Not sourced yet for this configuration.
Retail
$3,450
MARK · EXCELLENT
$2,800+1.8%ALL
median ask · 46 listings · medium confidence · as of Oct 2026
Sep 2026 – Oct 2026 · range $2,750 – $2,800
$2,750 · Sep 2026
30 days
+1.8%
12 months
—
vs retail
−19%
Momentum
—
Key statistics52 weeks = 13 monthly marks
$2,750 52w low52w high $2,800
Trading at $2,800 — 100% of the way up its own 52-week range, 0.0% off the high.
Previous mark$2,750
52-week high$2,800 · Oct 2026
52-week low$2,750 · Sep 2026
All-time high$2,800 · Oct 2026
All-time low$2,750 · Sep 2026
Volatility · monthly—
Float · on the market46 listings
Average float · 3m42.0
Average float · 12m42.0
Float vs average+10%
Value on the market$129k
Retail$3,450
Premium to retail−19%
Momentum score—
Confidencemedium · 46 observed
Watchers0 watching · 0 posts
Tracked sinceSep 2026
Condition ladder
Pristine$2,750–$3,150$2,950
ExcellentQUOTED$2,650–$2,950$2,800
Very good$2,300–$2,600$2,450
Good$2,000–$2,300$2,150
Fair$1,650–$1,850$1,750
Live listings · 46
eBay
Excellent
Google Shopping
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
Fashionphile
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
Fashionphile
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
Vestiaire Collective
Excellent
Google Shopping
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
Google Shopping
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Very good
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
eBay
Excellent
Google Shopping
Excellent
eBay
Pristine
7 further listings were matched to this ticker but priced too far from the rest to be one — a strap or a part, most likely. They are excluded here and from the mark.
Stream0 followers · 0 posts
Where do you think this is heading?
Tap one — 0 of 5 answers needed before a score shows.
Sign in to follow this bag and join the conversation.Create a free account
Nothing said about this bag yet. Start it off.
Luxfolio is not affiliated with Louis Vuitton. Marks are observed-market estimates of authenticated listing prices, not appraisals, and assume the bag is authentic and as described. How tickers work.